Meme Tuesday!

Oh Percy

Oh Percy

So sorry I forgot Meme Monday. I’ll make it up to you! 🙂

*sigh*

*sigh*

Uncle Nico :)

Uncle Nico 🙂

"Look young legacy..."

“Look young legacy…”

Two foxy mamas...yep

Two foxy mamas…yep

Oh Percy

Oh Percy

:)

🙂

Oh, you know, our doom. Love that! :)

Oh, you know, our doom. Love that! 🙂

Advertisements

MEMES!

Here you go! Let it satisfy your demigod heart. 🙂

I just noticed this:  AnnaBETH Chase, Rachel ElizaBETH Dare, PercaBETH  Could Percabeth go both ways,,,? NAH!

I just noticed this:
AnnaBETH Chase, Rachel ElizaBETH Dare, PercaBETH
Could Percabeth go both ways…? NAH!

Kiss the girl...

Kiss the girl…

Just...so...perfect...

Just…so…perfect…

Like father, like son

Like father, like son

#Persassy

#Persassy

I HAVE RETURNED!!!

Don’t worry guys, this demigod is now officially back! And to make it up to you guys I’m now starting

MEME MONDAYS!

Every Monday there should be at least 3 memes. Maybe more if I’m not feeling in a troll mood. *cough cough* RICK! *cough cough* But I will be posting a lot of memes today too. 🙂

From your fellow demigod,

-Daughter of Poseidon

Character of the Day…

Today’s character of the day is…

Butch! From the Iris cabin…

Yeah, so far he’s not very popular at all, but he did show up in the Lost Hero. He was the driver of the pegesai when Piper, Leo and Jason needed a lift. Not his decision of course. But hey, he works well with pegesai! *crowd cheers for pegesai*
Me: Sorry Butch. I tried.
Butch: *grunts*